Messanger.Com - Info messanger.com

messanger.com receives about 1,200 unique visitors and 1,440 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,824.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank messanger.com is ranked number 340,716 in the world and 0.00024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, Switzerland and links to network IP address 141.8.224.183. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - messanger.com

How popular is messanger.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,440 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
340,716 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.5%18.6%256237
India 12.8%12.6%121988
Poland 10.5%9.2%48693
Philippines 4.4%5.2%31003
Pakistan 4.2%6.2%48600
Algeria 3.7%4.1%30924
Nigeria 3.0%2.9%55857
Brazil 2.8%2.4%196322
Egypt 2.6%2.3%73027
Morocco 1.9%1.9%39807
Bangladesh 1.7%1.6%48360
Nepal 0.7%1.0%16423

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
messanger.com
97.01%96.87%1.1
OTHER
0%3.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush messanger.com
Domain:
  messanger.com
Rank:
  36,041,985
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  4
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15
Total Backlinks:
  8
Follow Links:
  4
Nofollow Links:
  4
Referring Domains:
  6
Referring IPs:
  6

How socially engaged is messanger.com?

Facebook:
  361
Google +:
  5
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much messanger.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4.00
Monthly Revenue:
$120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 268$3.07
India 181$0.29
Poland 132$0.24
Philippines 75$0.12
Nigeria 42$0.11
Pakistan 89$0.09
Brazil 35$0.06
Algeria 59$0.05
Bangladesh 23$0.03
Egypt 33$0.03
Nepal 14$0.02
Morocco 27$0.02

How much money do messanger.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$278.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
185
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,561
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
67,655
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 48$0.55
India 51$0.08
Poland 44$0.08
Pakistan 29$0.03
Philippines 5$0.01
Brazil 2$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is messanger.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,824.08

Where is messanger.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.8.224.183
ASN:
AS19905 
ISP:
NeuStar, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 141.8.224.183

How fast does messanger.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1673 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://messanger.com/px.js?ch=1
http://messanger.com/px.js?ch=2
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://survey.g.doubleclick.net/async_survey?site=kv4ic6olrzkr6 (5 minutes)
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js (60 minutes)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://afs.googleusercontent.com/dp-rookmedia/BBMobile-bullet.png could save 1.1KiB (78% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 753B (30% reduction).

Minifying http://d3sxcf6d4hxjd9.cloudfront.net/rmgdsc/newcafv2.js?ver=5 could save 753B (30% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

messanger.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

messanger.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to messanger.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 12:36:39 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: gvc=919vr2387685994520340; expires=Sat, 02-Apr-2022 12:36:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.messanger.com; httponly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Adblock-Key: MFwwDQYJKoZIhvcNAQEBBQADSwAwSAJBAKrfIMFkSaoTSqKmC+BrghK0CpDHc0MuVzmMHin8LIORhpXbped+iYhSnZurWnEO0zcKcVIrzp026LVc5pMB9bUCAwEAAQ==_aWnVLgWoR+mVz9cmYzTYlazdUveIupJGzrxbqJm1J/LrghGV36O+VNWaqF2tkHYKJtCtXE3WYPfxHBqbSi3Ftg==
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns41.rookdns.com
Rname rmgdns111.gmail.com
Serial Number 2011101001
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 141.8.224.183 300
TXT 300
PTR ns41.rookdns.com 300
NS ns42.rookdns.com 300
NS ns41.rookdns.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-28
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MESSANGER.COM
Domain ID: 121287182_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-29T05:34:07Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-28T18:29:36Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-28T18:29:36Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Esqwire.com P.C.
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Facultylounge.com Partners
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 150311
Registrant City: Brooklyn
Registrant State/Province: New York
Registrant Postal Code: 11215-0311
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8568749651
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8568749182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Facultylounge.com Partners
Admin Street: P.O. Box 150311
Admin City: Brooklyn
Admin State/Province: New York
Admin Postal Code: 11215-0311
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8568749651
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8568749182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Facultylounge.com Partners
Tech Street: P.O. Box 150311
Tech City: Brooklyn
Tech State/Province: New York
Tech Postal Code: 11215-0311
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8568749651
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8568749182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS41.ROOKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS42.ROOKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-29T05:34:07Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Esqwire.com P.C., email
+1.8568749651
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MESSANGER.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS41.ROOKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS42.ROOKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-apr-2016
Creation Date: 28-may-2004
Expiration Date: 28-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 12:36:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 234 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

indiapress.com
16 secs
toodtv.tk
49 secs
cityofspooky-rp.tumblr.com
51 secs
indiapress.org
58 secs
tezukainenglish.com
1 min
mail.protonmail.com
1 min
tezsale.ru
2 mins
filmssongs.in
2 mins
apanda.com.pe
2 mins
***ycinema.tumblr.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
messanger.com widget